North East Wales Badminton League

 Division 1

Tue 4-Oct-11 Connah’s Quay A v Rossett A
Wed 5-Oct-11 Airbus v Deeside A
Thu 6-Oct-11 Llanferres A v Mold A
Fri 7-Oct-11 Denbigh A v Northop
Mon 10-Oct-11 Northop v Mold A
Mon 17-Oct-11 Rossett A v Denbigh A
Wed 19-Oct-11 Deeside A v Llanferres A
Thu 20-Oct-11 Mold A v Connah’s Quay
Thu 27-Oct-11 Llanferres A v Northop
Mon 31-Oct-11 Rossett A v Deeside A
Wed 2-Nov-11 Airbus v Connah’s Quay A
Fri 4-Nov-11 Denbigh A v Mold A
Week 7-Nov-11 Challenge Cup First Round
Mon 14-Nov-11 Northop v Airbus
Tue 15-Nov-11 Connah’s Quay A v Denbigh A
Thu 17-Nov-11 Mold A v Deeside A
Thu 17-Nov-11 Llanferres A v Airbus
Mon 21-Nov-11 Northop v Rossett A
Mon 28-Nov-11 Rossett A v Llanferres A
Wed 30-Nov-11 Airbus v Denbigh A
Wed 30-Nov-11 Deeside A v Connah’s Quay A
Tue 6-Dec-11 Connah’s Quay A v Llanferres A
Thu 8-Dec-11 Mold A v Airbus
Fri 9-Dec-11 Denbigh A v Deeside A
Wed 14-Dec-11 Airbus v Rossett A
Wed 14-Dec-11 Deeside A v Northop
Thu 15-Dec-11 Llanferres A v Denbigh A
Mon 19-Dec-11 Rossett A v Mold A
Tue 20-Dec-11 Connah’s Quay A v Northop
Wed 4-Jan-12 Deeside A v Airbus
Thu 5-Jan-12 Mold A v Llanferres A
Week 9-Jan-12 Challenge Cup Second Round
Mon 16-Jan-12 Northop v Denbigh A
Mon 16-Jan-12 Rossett A v Connah’s Quay A
Thu 19-Jan-12 Llanferres A v Deeside A
Tue 24-Jan-12 Connah’s Quay A v Mold A
Wed 25-Jan-12 Airbus v Northop
Fri 27-Jan-12 Denbigh A v Rossett A
Mon 30-Jan-12 Northop v Llanferres A
Tue 31-Jan-12 Connah’s Quay A v Airbus
Wed 1-Feb-12 Deeside A v Rossett A
Thu 2-Feb-12 Mold A v Denbigh A
Week 13-Feb-12 Challenge Cup Third Round
Mon 20-Feb-12 Rossett A v Northop
Wed 22-Feb-12 Deeside A v Mold A
Wed 22-Feb-12 Airbus v Llanferres A
Fri 24-Feb-12 Denbigh A v Connah’s Quay A
Tue 28-Feb-12 Connah’s Quay A v Deeside A
Thu 1-Mar-12 Llanferres A v Rossett A
Thu 1-Mar-12 Mold A v Northop
Fri 2-Mar-12 Denbigh A v Airbus
Wed 7-Mar-12 Airbus v Mold A
Wed 7-Mar-12 Deeside A v Denbigh A
Thu 8-Mar-12 Llanferres A v Connah’s Quay A
Week 12-Mar-12 Challenge Cup Fourth Round
Mon 19-Mar-12 Northop v Connah’s Quay A
Thu 22-Mar-12 Mold A v Rossett A
Mon 26-Mar-12 Northop v Deeside A
Mon 26-Mar-12 Rossett A v Airbus
Fri 30-Mar-12 Denbigh A v Llanferres A

 Division 2

Mon 3-Oct-11 Rossett B v Connah’s Quay B
Tue 4-Oct-11 Ruthin A v Flint A
Thu 6-Oct-11 Llangollen v Holywell A
Fri 14-Oct-11 Denbigh B v Buckley
Mon 17-Oct-11 Buckley v Ruthin A
Tue 18-Oct-11 Connah’s Quay B v Llangollen
Tue 18-Oct-11 Holywell A v Rossett B
Thu 20-Oct-11 Flint A v Denbigh B
Mon 24-Oct-11 Rossett B v Flint A
Tue 25-Oct-11 Ruthin A v Holywell A
Thu 27-Oct-11 Llangollen v Buckley
Fri 28-Oct-11 Denbigh B v Connah’s Quay B
Tue 1-Nov-11 Connah’s Quay B v Holywell A
Thu 3-Nov-11 Flint A v Buckley
Week 7-Nov-11 Challenge Cup First Round
Thu 17-Nov-11 Llangollen v Flint A
Fri 18-Nov-11 Denbigh B v Rossett B
Tue 22-Nov-11 Holywell A v Denbigh B
Tue 22-Nov-11 Ruthin A v Rossett B
Tue 29-Nov-11 Connah’s Quay B v Ruthin A
Tue 29-Nov-11 Holywell A v Buckley
Fri 2-Dec-11 Denbigh B v Llangollen
Mon 5-Dec-11 Buckley v Rossett B
Tue 8-Dec-11 Flint A v Connah’s Quay B
Thu 8-Dec-11 Llangollen v Ruthin A
Mon 12-Dec-11 Buckley v Connah’s Quay B
Mon 12-Dec-11 Rossett B v Llangollen
Tue 13-Dec-11 Ruthin A v Denbigh B
Thu 15-Dec-11 Flint A v Holywell A
Thu 5-Jan-12 Flint A v Ruthin A
Week 9-Jan-12 Challenge Cup Second Round
Mon 16-Jan-12 Buckley v Denbigh B
Tue 17-Jan-12 Connah’s Quay B v Rossett B
Tue 17-Jan-12 Holywell A v Llangollen
Mon 23-Jan-12 Rossett B v Holywell A
Tue 24-Jan-12 Ruthin A v Buckley
Thu 26-Jan-12 Llangollen v Connah’s Quay B
Mon 30-Jan-12 Buckley v Llangollen
Tue 31-Jan-12 Holywell A v Ruthin A
Fri 3-Feb-12 Denbigh B v Flint A
Tue 7-Feb-12 Connah’s Quay B v Denbigh B
Thu 9-Feb-12 Flint A v Rossett B
Week 13-Feb-12 Challenge Cup Third Round
Mon 20-Feb-12 Rossett B v Buckley
Tue 21-Feb-12 Holywell A v Connah’s Quay B
Thu 23-Feb-12 Llangollen v Denbigh B
Tue 28-Feb-12 Ruthin A v Connah’s Quay B
Thu 1-Mar-12 Flint A v Llangollen
Mon 5-Mar-12 Buckley v Flint A
Mon 5-Mar-12 Rossett B v Ruthin A
Fri 9-Mar-12 Denbigh B v Holywell A
Week 12-Mar-12 Challenge Cup Fourth Round
Tue 20-Mar-12 Connah’s Quay B v Buckley
Tue 20-Mar-12 Holywell A v Flint A
Thu 22-Mar-12 Llangollen v Rossett B
Fri 23-Mar-12 Denbigh B v Ruthin A
Mon 26-Mar-12 Buckley v Holywell A
Mon 26-Mar-12 Rossett B v Denbigh B
Tue 27-Mar-12 Connah’s Quay B v Flint A
Tue 27-Mar-12 Ruthin A v Llangollen

 Division 3

Tue 4-Oct-11 Holywell B v Wynnstay Arms
Wed 5-Oct-11 Broughton v Llanferres B
Wed 5-Oct-11 Deeside B v Mold C
Thu 6-Oct-11 Flint B v Mold B
Tue 11-Oct-11 Ruthin B v Mold B
Wed 12-Oct-11 Wynnstay Arms v Flint B
Thu 13-Oct-11 Llanferres B v Deeside B
Thu 13-Oct-11 Mold C v Broughton
Tue 18-Oct-11 Ruthin B v Holywell B
Thu 20-Oct-11 Mold C v Llanferres B
Wed 26-Oct-11 Broughton v Wynnstay Arms
Wed 26-Oct-11 Deeside B v Ruthin B
Thu 27-Oct-11 Flint B v Llanferres B
Thu 27-Oct-11 Mold B v Holywell B
Wed 2-Nov-11 Deeside B v Broughton
Thu 3-Nov-11 Llanferres B v Ruthin B
Thu 3-Nov-11 Mold B v Wynnstay Arms
Week 7-Nov-11 Challenge Cup First Round
Tue 15-Nov-11 Ruthin B v Flint B
Tue 15-Nov-11 Holywell B v Mold C
Wed 16-Nov-11 Broughton v Mold B
Wed 16-Nov-11 Wynnstay Arms v Deeside B
Wed 23-Nov-11 Broughton v Holywell B
Wed 23-Nov-11 Deeside B v Flint B
Wed 23-Nov-11 Wynnstay Arms v Ruthin B
Thu 24-Nov-11 Mold B v Mold C
Thu 1-Dec-11 Flint B v Broughton
Thu 1-Dec-11 Llanferres B v Mold B
Thu 1-Dec-11 Mold C v Ruthin B
Tue 6-Dec-11 Holywell B v Deeside B
Tue 6-Dec-11 Ruthin B v Broughton
Wed 7-Dec-11 Wynnstay Arms v Llanferres B
Thu 8-Dec-11 Flint B v Mold C
Thu 15-Dec-11 Llanferres B v Holywell B
Thu 15-Dec-11 Mold B v Deeside B
Thu 15-Dec-11 Mold C v Wynnstay Arms
Tue 20-Dec-11 Holywell B v Flint B
Wed 4-Jan-12 Wynstay Arms v Holywell B
Thu 5-Jan-12 Flint B v Ruthin B
Thu 5-Jan-12 Llanferres B v Broughton
Thu 5-Jan-12 Mold C v Deeside B
Week 9-Jan-12 Challenge Cup Second Round
Tue 17-Jan-12 Ruthin B v Wynnstay Arms
Wed 18-Jan-12 Broughton v Mold C
Wed 18-Jan-12 Deeside B v Llanferres B
Thu 19-Jan-12 Mold B v Flint B
Tue 24-Jan-12 Holywell B v Broughton
Thu 26-Jan-12 Flint B v Wynnstay Arms
Thu 26-Jan-12 Llanferres B v Mold C
Thu 26-Jan-12 Mold B v Ruthin B
Wed 1-Feb-12 Wynstay Arms v Broughton
Thu 2-Feb-12 Llanferres B v Flint B
Thu 2-Feb-12 Mold C v Holywell B
Tue 7-Feb-12 Holywell B v Ruthin B
Wed 8-Feb-12 Broughton v Deeside B
Thu 9-Feb-12 Llanferres B v Wynnstay Arms
Thu 9-Feb-12 Mold C v Mold B
Week 13-Feb-12 Challenge Cup Third Round
Tue 21-Feb-12 Ruthin B v Deeside B
Thu 23-Feb-12 Flint B v Holywell B
Thu 23-Feb-12 Mold B v Broughton
Tue 28-Feb-12 Holywell B v Mold B
Wed 29-Feb-12 Deeside B v Wynnstay Arms
Thu 1-Mar-12 Mold C v Flint B
Tue 6-Mar-12 Ruthin B v Llanferres B
Wed 7-Mar-12 Wynstay Arms v Mold B
Thu 8-Mar-12 Flint B v Deeside B
Week 12-Mar-12 Challenge Cup Fourth Round
Tue 20-Mar-12 Holywell B v Llanferres B
Tue 20-Mar-12 Ruthin B v Mold C
Wed 21-Mar-12 Broughton v Flint B
Wed 21-Mar-12 Deeside B v Mold B
Wed 28-Mar-12 Broughton v Ruthin B
Wed 28-Mar-12 Deeside B v Holywell B
Wed 28-Mar-12 Wynstay Arms v Mold C
Thu 29-Mar-12 Mold B v Llanferres B